Durable LE GYXTW 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable Meter Low Price

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: LE
Certification: CE/ISO/ROHS
Model Number: LE GYXTW
Minimum Order Quantity: 3000 meters
Price: USD129-198/km
Packaging Details: Carton/roll
Delivery Time: 30days
Supply Ability: 100km per week
Product Name: Durable LE GYXTW 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable Meter Low Price Fiber Count: 2-48
Color: Black Or As You Like Application: Telecommunication
Certification: ISO 9001,CE,ROHS Jacket Material: PE/LSZH/PU
Armored Or Not: Armored Strength Member: Steel
Operating Temperature: -40 To +70 Degrees Celsius

111.jpg

Product Description

 

General Description for Durable LE GYXTW 12 Core Fiber Optic Cale Meter Low Price:

GYXTW-2.JPG

GYXTW fo cable, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

FO Cable.jpg

 

Fiber Parameters

No. Items Unit Specification
G.652D
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm μm 10.4±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % 0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm 0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity % 6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dB/km 0.25
No. Items Unit Specification
OM2 50/125
1 Core Diameter μm 50.0±2.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±1.0
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % 1.0
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm 1.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±7
6 Coating Non-Circularity % 6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm 12.0
8 Bandwidth(min.) 850nm MHz·km 600
1300nm MHz·km 1200
9 Attenuation Coefficient 850nm dB/km 3.0
1300nm dB/km 1.0
     
No. Items unit Specification
OM3 10G-150
1 Core Diameter μm 50.0±2.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±1.0
3 Core Non-Circularity % ≤5.0
4 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤1.0
5 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤1.0
6 Coating Diameter μm 245±7
7 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
8 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
9 OFL Bandwidth 850nm MHz·km ≥700
1300nm MHz·km ≥500
10 Effective Modal Bandwidth 850nm MHz·km ≥950
1300nm MHz·km ≥500
11 Attenuation Coefficient 850nm dB/km ≤3.0
1300nm dB/km ≤1.0
Application

 

yy2.jpg

HOT SALE

 

03.jpg

 

q.jpg

Company Information

 

.jpggg.jpg

 

Our Advantages:
1. 100% MANUFACTURER.
2. Our steel is from Shanghai ShouGang group corporation, higher quality assurance.
3. Japan and Germany CNC machine, professional infrared test equipment, higher precision, more stringent testing.
4. Laser cutting machine and Germany WAGNER auto painting equipment, higher efficiency.
5. 5 ply corrugated with import Meika outside paper carton, glued to avoid scratch, more carefully protection.
6. Professional container loading team, take full advantage of the space and avoid shaking, save your delivery cost.
7. On time delivery rate more than 95%.

FAQ

 

04.jpg

Contact Details
Alex Shi

Phone Number : +8615981973520