UPC FC/FC Single Mode FTTX Optical Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Ningbo, China
Brand Name: LE
Certification: CE/ISO/ROHS/TUV
Model Number: LE-FFSD
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000meters
Price: US$0.7-US$1
Packaging Details: Assembled packing
Delivery Time: 20-30days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, D/P
Supply Ability: 50000meters per week
Fiber Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode Cable Type: Simplex / Duplex
Jacket Material: Jacket Material Cable Length: Length In Meter
Usage: More Than 30 YEARS Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Certificates: CE/ISO/ROHS/TUV Polishing Manner: PC,UPC,APC
High Light:

FTTX Optical Patch Cord

,

UPC Optical Patch Cord

FC/FC Single Mode Simplex LSZH/ PVC Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 
General Description:
 

Features


- Simplex/Duplex cable
- LSZH/FR-LSZH
- Connector with ceramic ferrule
- Cable diameter: 0.9mm 2.0 mm 3.0mm
- Cable length: 0.5m 1m 2m 3m 5m 10m
- Single packed with test-report
- Mode: Singlemode/multimode
- Fiber classes: OS2 9/125 μ OM3 50/125μ 62.5/125μ G657A1 G652D
- Package: polybag with sticker


Product Overview


LE offers a wide range of high quality fiber optic patch cables. Practically every request and every requirement is covered by the broad range of cable types. The product range includes OM1, OM2, OM3 and OS2 versions.LE fiber optic installation cables guarantee the best performance and fail-safety.
All cables are single packed a polybag with test report.


Applications


Telecommunications, Cable TV
LAN, WAN, MAN
Measurement
Sensor technologies
Medical instrumentation and measurement techniques
Industrial applications



Technical performance


Cable Diameter: 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2dB
Return Loss: PC≥ 45dB UPC≥50dB APC≥60dB
Operating temperature: -40℃ up to +75℃
Storage temperature:-40℃ up to +75℃

 

UPC FC/FC Single Mode FTTX Optical Patch Cord 0


UPC FC/FC Single Mode FTTX Optical Patch Cord 1
1. Q: Are you a factory or trading company?
    A: We are a Factory, Distributor and Trading Company.
2. Q: Where is your factory located? How can I visit there?
    A: Our factory and office is located in Ningbo City, China. You can fly to Ningbo airport or
    Shanghai airport, from home or abroad, are warmly welcome to visit us!
3. Q: Can you do OEM?
    A: Yes, we can do OEM products. It's no problem.
4. Q: How can I get some samples?
    A: We are honored to offer you samples.
5. Q: How does your factory do regarding quality control?
    A: Quality is priority. We always attach great importance to quality controlling for to the every
    end. Our factory has gained CE,ROHS,SGS authentication.

Contact Details
Alex Shi

Phone Number : +8615981973520