LE PE jacket outdoor fiber optic cable for FTTH 12-244 core for engineering

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: LE
Certification: CE/ISO/ROHS
Model Number: LE-GYXTW
Minimum Order Quantity: 2km
Price: 0.819USD/meter
Packaging Details: reel
Delivery Time: 30 working day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 90km per month
Product Name: LE PE Jacket Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable For FTTH 12-244 Core Fiber Count: 2-244

General Description:

 

GYXTW fo cable, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

 

Fiber Parameters

No. Items Unit Specification
G.652D
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm μm 10.4±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % 0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm 0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity % 6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dB/km 0.25
No. Items Unit Specification
OM2 50/125
1 Core Diameter μm 50.0±2.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±1.0
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % 1.0
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm 1.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±7
6 Coating Non-Circularity % 6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm 12.0
8 Bandwidth(min.) 850nm MHz·km 600
1300nm MHz·km 1200
9 Attenuation Coefficient 850nm dB/km 3.0
1300nm dB/km 1.0
     
No. Items unit Specification
OM3 10G-150
1 Core Diameter μm 50.0±2.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±1.0
3 Core Non-Circularity % ≤5.0
4 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤1.0
5 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤1.0
6 Coating Diameter μm 245±7
7 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
8 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
9 OFL Bandwidth 850nm MHz·km ≥700
1300nm MHz·km ≥500
10 Effective Modal Bandwidth 850nm MHz·km ≥950
1300nm MHz·km ≥500
11 Attenuation Coefficient 850nm dB/km ≤3.0
1300nm dB/km ≤1.0

LE outdoor fiber optic cable for FTTH 48 core

Contact Details
Alex Shi

Phone Number : +8615981973520