LE outdoor fiber optic cable types high temperature PE jacket

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: LE
Certification: CE/ISO/ROHS
Model Number: LE-GYXTW
Minimum Order Quantity: 2km
Price: 0.903USD/meter
Packaging Details: reel
Delivery Time: 25 working day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 80km per month
Product Name: LE Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Types High Temperature PE Jacket Fiber Count: 12-96
Jacket Material: PE

General Description:

 

GYXTW fo cable, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

 

Fiber Parameters

No. Items Unit Specification
G.652D
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm μm 10.4±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % 0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm 0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity % 6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dB/km 0.25
No. Items Unit Specification
OM2 50/125
1 Core Diameter μm 50.0±2.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±1.0
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % 1.0
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm 1.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±7
6 Coating Non-Circularity % 6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm 12.0
8 Bandwidth(min.) 850nm MHz·km 600
1300nm MHz·km 1200
9 Attenuation Coefficient 850nm dB/km 3.0
1300nm dB/km 1.0


Our Advantages:
1. 100% MANUFACTURER.
2. Our steel is from Shanghai ShouGang group corporation, higher quality assurance.
3. Japan and Germany CNC machine, professional infrared test equipment, higher precision, more stringent testing.
4. Laser cutting machine and Germany WAGNER auto painting equipment, higher efficiency.

 

Our Company:

Ningbo Latitude International Trade Co.,Ltd is a professional manufacturer specialized in server cabinet, network cabinet, outdoor cabinet,

wall cabinet and other communication equipment. For over years, we are always devoting ourselves to research, develop,

design and manufacture the indoor and outdoor cabinet products.

 

 

Q&A:

1. Q: Are you a factory or trading company?

A: We are a Factory, Distributor and Trading Company.

2. Q: Where is your factory located? How can I visit there?

A: Our factory and office is located in Ningbo City, China. You can fly to Ningbo airport or

Shanghai airport, from home or abroad, are warmly welcome to visit us!

3. Q: Can you do OEM?

A: Yes, we can do OEM products. It's no problem.

4. Q: How can I get some samples?

A: We are honored to offer you samples.

5. Q: How does your factory do regarding quality control?

A: Quality is priority. We always attach great importance to quality controlling for to the every

end. Our factory has gained CE,ROHS,SGS authentication.

 

LE outdoor fiber optic cable for FTTH 48 core

LE outdoor fiber optic cable types high temperature PE jacket 1

Contact Details
Alex Shi

Phone Number : +8615981973520