Gigabit Ethernet Industrial SFP POE Media Converter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: LE or OEM
Certification: ISO
Model Number: LE-FEC10
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: 3-10 USD
Packaging Details: disassembled packing
Delivery Time: within 4 weeks
Supply Ability: 10000 piece / pieces per week
Place Of Origin: Ningbo Model Number: LE-FEC10
Fiber Type: SFP Operating Temperature: 40 ° ~85 ° C
Mounted Type: DIN-rail Color: Black
Certification: ISO9001
High Light:

SFP POE Media Converter

,

Gigabit POE Media Converter

,

Ethernet POE Media Converter

 
Product Description

Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic to rj45 SFP to copper industrial POE media converter from China

LE-FEC10 series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial POE fiber media converter, comply with IEEE802.3af, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, meet IP30 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

1.jpg2.jpg

Specification

 

Product Name
10/100/1000Mbps Industrial POE Fiber Media Converter (1F+1TP)
Model No.
LE-FEC10
Port
1 x 1000Mpbs port
MM:1310nm, 2Km
SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km
1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km
1 x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)
Switching features
System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)
Transmission mode:storage and forward
Network media
SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km
100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)
10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)


 

 

LEDs
Power, network, fiber
Power supply
(802.3at standards required special instructions)
Single PoE power supply output power: 15.4W
POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 53V),
Reverse polarity protection: support
No-load power consumption: 5W
Input voltage: DC 12-36V
Environment
Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing
Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing
Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C
Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C
Industry Standards
Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4
Shock:IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6
Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2
EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8
EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A
Safety

CE/LVD EN60950
CE Mark ,commercial

Mechanical information
Shell:Corrugated metal shell
Safety class:IP30
Dimension:114.8 x 114 x 60mm
Mounting method:Din-rail mounting



 

Key Featuers

 

1. Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 categories of Ethernet cable.
2. IEEE 802.3af power on RJ45 ports
3. 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 port
4. 1 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber port
5. 4KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
6. Support Auto MDI/MDIX
7. Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
8. IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant
9. Max power to15.4W under af standard to each PoE port
10. Detect the PoE models of electrical equipments.
11. A store-and-forward switching mechanism
12. Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

Warranty & Guarantee

 

1. All the products we offer are brand new with new components and parts, and we absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
2. 36 Months Manufacturer Warranty (Excluding contrived damagement or misusage). All the products have been passed the functional test and aging test before delivery.
3. If there is any compatibility problem or any quality problem, the goods can be returned to us to repair or replace. The buyer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and second shipping.

Hot Product
Hot Product

4.jpg5.jpg

 

Managed Industrial POE Fiber Switch

L3 managed, 10/100/1000M,

2fiber + 8RJ45 with POE AF/AT

 

Uncompressed HD Video Optical Converter

6ch HD video to fiber

SM, Simplex, 20KM, LC

 
 
 
Packing & Delivery
Packing & Delivery

 

 

Ningbo Latitude International Trade Co.,Ltd is a professional manufacturer specialized in server cabinet, network cabinet, outdoor cabinet, wall cabinet and other communication equipment. For over years, we are always devoting ourselves to research, develop, design and manufacture the indoor and outdoor cabinet products. striving to be effectively dynamic and innovative and always maintained a steady growth although the extremely competitive market, we have the advanced equipment including TruLaser incision machine, TruPunch Presses machine, CNC equipment, spraying paining line and other equipment. In order to assure the stable and high quality of products, we develop the quality control system and operate the manufacturing procession under the International quality system certification.

 

Our Advantages

1. 100% Manufacturer.

2. Our steel is from Shanghai ShouGang group corporation, higher quality assurance.

3. Japan and Germany CNC machine, professional infrared test equipment, higher precision, more stringent testing.

4. Laser cutting machine and Germany WAGNER auto painting equipment, higher efficiency.

5. 5 ply corrugated with import Meika outside paper carton, glued to avoid scratch, more carefully protection.

6. Professional container loading team, take full advantage of the space and avoid shaking, save your delivery cost.

7. On time delivery rate more than 95%.

new (4)

1. Q: Are you a factory or trading company?

A: We are a Factory, Distributor and Trading Company.

2. Q: Where is your factory located? How can I visit there?

A: Our factory and office is located in Ningbo City, China. You can fly to Ningbo airport or

Shanghai airport, from home or abroad, are warmly welcome to visit us!

3. Q: Can you do OEM?

A: Yes, we can do OEM products. It's no problem.

4. Q: How can I get some samples?

A: We are honored to offer you samples.

5. Q: How does your factory do regarding quality control?

A: Quality is priority. We always attach great importance to quality controlling for to the every

end. Our factory has gained CE,ROHS,SGS authentication.

contact.jpg

 
 
 

Contact Details
Kaid Wang

Phone Number : +8618667815580