Outdoor GYXTW Type Fiber Optic Cable Submarine Anti UV

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: LE
Certification: CE/ISO/ROHS
Model Number: LE-GYXTW
Minimum Order Quantity: 2km
Price: 0.903USD/meter
Packaging Details: reel
Delivery Time: 25 working day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 80km per month
Product Name: Outdoor GYXTW Type Fiber Optic Cable Submarine Anti-UV Fiber Count: 12-244
High Light:

GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable

,

Submarine Multicore Fiber Optic Cable

,

Anti UV Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable

General Description:

 

GYXTW fo cable, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

 

Fiber Parameters

No. Items Unit Specification
G.652D
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm μm 10.4±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % 0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm 0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity % 6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km 0.36
1550nm dB/km 0.25
No. Items Unit Specification
OM2 50/125
1 Core Diameter μm 50.0±2.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±1.0
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % 1.0
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm 1.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±7
6 Coating Non-Circularity % 6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm 12.0
8 Bandwidth(min.) 850nm MHz·km 600
1300nm MHz·km 1200
9 Attenuation Coefficient 850nm dB/km 3.0
1300nm dB/km 1.0


Our Advantages:
1. 100% MANUFACTURER.
2. Our steel is from Shanghai ShouGang group corporation, higher quality assurance.
3. Japan and Germany CNC machine, professional infrared test equipment, higher precision, more stringent testing.
4. Laser cutting machine and Germany WAGNER auto painting equipment, higher efficiency.
 

LE outdoor fiber optic cable for FTTH 48 core

Contact Details
Alex Shi

Phone Number : +8615981973520